top001
top002Clark County Courts HomeAbout Clark County CourtsJustice CourtDistrict CourtFamily CourtJuvenile CourtCourt ClerkCourt Clerk
Welcome to Clark County Courts.usWelcome to Clark County Courts.us
top011TrafficCivilCriminalSmall ClaimsFamily CourtProbateSelf HelpSearchSearch

Telephone Directory

Area Code (702) 

Frequently Requested Numbers

District Court Administration - 671-4528

Las Vegas Justice Court Administration - 671-3100

District Court (Civil/Criminal) Court Clerk Records - 671-4554

Family Court Clerk Records - 455-2591

General Information (Family/Juvenile): 455-2385

General Information Justice Court (Criminal) - 671-3201

General Information Justice Court (Civil/Small Claims) - 671-3478

General Information Justice Court (Traffic) - 671-3444


DISTRICT COURT ADMINISTRATION

Court Executive Officer- Steven D. Grierson

Executive Assistant –Thelma Stapley 671-4528


CIVIL/CRIMINAL DIVISION

General Information: 671-4528 

FAX: 671-4548

200 Lewis Avenue (2rd Floor-Regional Justice Center)
Las Vegas-Nevada 89155

ADR Commissioner, Chris A. Beecroft, Jr 671-4496

Discovery Commissioner, Bonnie Bulla 671-4486

Probate Commissioner, Wesley Yamashita 455-2650

Interpretive Services 671-4578

Jury Services 671-4363/455-4472

Media Relations (Court Information Officer) - Mary Ann Price 671-4534



FAMILY DIVISION

General Information: 455-2385 


FAX: 455-5551 

601 N Pecos (3rd Floor - Family Courts & Services)
Las Vegas NV 89101

Assistant Court Administrator – Leonard Cash 455-2385

CASA Program 455-4306

Child Support/Paternity 455-2190

Domestic Violence 455-2434

Family Law Self-Help Center 455-1500

Family Mediation Center 455-4186

Guardianship Commissioner Jon Norheim 455-6674

Family Violence Commissioner Patricia Doninger 455-2434

Transcript Video Services 455-4977

Violence Intervention Program & Protective Orders 455-3400

After Hours Protective Order Hotline 646-4981


DISTRICT COURT CLERK'S OFFICE

General Information: 671-4554

200 Lewis Avenue (3rd Floor-Regional Justice Center)
Las Vegas-Nevada 89155-1601

Fax: 474-2434

Court Clerk - Steven D. Grierson 671-4528

Assistant Court Clerk – Vacant (Civil/Criminal) 671-0530 or (Family) 455-2590

Assistant Court Administrator –Timothy Andrews 671-4528

Assistant Court Administrator – Leonard Cash 455-2385

DISTRICT COURT CIVIL/CRIMINAL DIVISION 

200 Lewis Avenue (3rd Floor-Regional Justice Center)
Las Vegas-NV 89155-1601- 671-0501

Fax: 474-2434

DISTRICT COURT FAMILY DIVISION

601 N. Pecos (Family Court & Services Center)
Las Vegas-NV 89101-2408 - 455-2590
Fax: 455-2367


DISTRICT COURT - EIGHTH JUDICIAL
CIVIL/CRIMINAL DIVISION

General Information: 671-4528
Regional Justice Center - 200 Lewis Avenue - Las Vegas NV 8915

DEPARTMENT 1 - Judge Ken C. Cory
Judicial Executive Assistant - Joan Lawson 671-4324

DEPARTMENT 2 - Judge Valorie J. Vega
Judicial Executive Assistant - Delois Williams 671-4318

DEPARTMENT 3 - Judge Douglas W. Herndon
Judicial Executive Assistant – Molly Free 671-4312

DEPARTMENT 4 - Judge Kerry Earley
Judicial Executive Assistant – Kelly Tibbs 671-4306

DEPARTMENT 5 - Judge Carolyn Ellsworth
Judicial Executive Assistant - Janice Liston 671-4360

DEPARTMENT 6 - Judge Elissa Cadish
Judicial Executive Assistant – Timothy Kelley 671-4350

DEPARTMENT 7 - Judge Linda M. Bell
Judicial Executive Assistant - Chermaine Gord 671-4344

DEPARTMENT 8 - Judge Douglas E. Smith
Judicial Executive Assistant - Sue Anderson 671-4338

DEPARTMENT 9 - Chief Judge Jennifer P. Togliatti
Judicial Executive Assistant - Rose Najera 671-4395

DEPARTMENT 10 - Judge Jessie Walsh
Judicial Executive Assistant - Jeri Winter 671-4385

DEPARTMENT 11 – Presiding Civil Judge Elizabeth Gonzalez
Judicial Executive Assistant - Dan Kutinac 671-4378

DEPARTMENT 12 - Judge Michelle Leavitt
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sue Deaton 671-4372

DEPARTMENT 13 - Judge Mark R. Denton
Judicial Executive Assistant - Lorraine Tashiro 671-4429

DEPARTMENT 14 - Judge Adriana Escobar
Judicial Executive Assistant - Diana D. Powell 671-4419

DEPARTMENT 15 - Judge Abbi Silver
Judicial Executive Assistant - Gale Reiger 671-4412

DEPARTMENT 16 - Judge Tim Williams
Judicial Executive Assistant - Lynn Berkheimer 671-4406

DEPARTMENT 17 - Judge Michael Villani
Judicial Executive Assistant - Cindy Degree 671-4469

DEPARTMENT 18 - Judge David Barker
Judicial Executive Assistant - Diane Sanzo 671-4459

DEPARTMENT 19 - Judge Allan R. Earl
Judicial Executive Assistant - Shelby Lopaze 671-4450

DEPARTMENT 20 - Judge Jerome T. Tao
Judicial Executive Assistant - Paula Walsh 671-4440

DEPARTMENT 21 - Judge Valerie Adair
Judicial Executive Assistant - Sharry Frascarelli 671-4452

DEPARTMENT 22 - Judge Susan Johnson
Judicial Executive Assistant - Laura Banks 671- 0547

DEPARTMENT 23 - Judge Stefany Miley
Judicial Executive Assistant - Carmen Alper 671- 0574

DEPARTMENT 24 - Judge James Bixler
Judicial Executive Assistant - Tatyana Ristic 671- 0591

DEPARTMENT 25 - Judge Kathleen Delaney
Judicial Executive Assistant - Cindy Springberg 671- 0850

DEPARTEMENT 26 - Judge Gloria Sturman 671-3628
Judicial Executive Assistant - Alona Candito

DEPARTMENT 27 - Judge Nancy Allf
Judicial Executive Assistant - Karen Lawrence 671-3629

DEPARTMENT 28 - Judge Ronald J Israel
Judicial Executive Assistant - Sandra Jeter 671-3631

DEPARTMENT 29 - Judge Susan Scann
Judicial Executive Assistane - Prestine Alexander 671-3632

DEPARTMENT 30 - Judge Jerry Wiese
Judicial Executive Assistane - Tatyana Ristic 671-3633

DEPARTMENT 31 - Judge Joanna Kishner
Judicial Executive Assistane - Tracy L. Cordoba 671-3634

DEPARTMENT 32 - Judge Rob Bare
Judicial Executive Assistane - Tara Duenas 71-3639

SENIOR JUDGE DEPARTMENT
Judicial Executive Assistant - Ileen Spoor 671-4607

DISTRICT COURT - EIGHTH JUDICIAL
FAMILY DIVISION

601 N Pecos Rd (3rd Floor - Family Courts & Services)
Las Vegas NV 89101 - 455-2385

DEPARTMENT A - Judge William O. Voy
Judicial Executive Assistant - Mary Lou Ballez 455-5990

DEPARTMENT B - Presiding Judge Gloria S. O'Malley
Judicial Executive Assistant - Jan Sanders 455-5991

DEPARTMENT C - Judge Steven E. Jones
Judicial Executive Assistant - Connie Avila 455-5992

DEPARTMENT D - Judge Robert W. Teuton
Judicial Executive Assistant - Kelley Houston 455-5993

DEPARTMENT E - Judge Charles J. Hoskin
Judicial Executive Assistant - Cassie Haley 455-5994

DEPARTMENT F - Judge William E. Gonzalez
Judicial Executive Assistant - Karen Knickmeyer 455-0520

DEPARTMENT G - Judge Cynthia Dianne Steel
Judicial Executive Assistant - Angela Root 455-6940

DEPARTMENT H - Judge T. Arthur Ritchie Jr.
Judicial Executive Assistant - Katrina Bunnell 671- 0825
(Located at Regional Justice Center, 200 Lewis Avenue, 10th Floor)

DEPARTMENT I - Judge Cheryl B. Moss
Judicial Executive Assistant - Azucena Zavala 455-1887

DEPARTMENT J - Judge Kenneth E. Pollock
Judicial Executive Assistant - Stephanie Huebner 455-1882

DEPARTMENT K - Judge Cynthia N. Giuliani
Judicial Executive Assistant - Barbara Karp 455-1892

DEPARTMENT L - Judge Jennifer Elliott
Judicial Executive Assistant – Lourdes Child 455-0158

DEPARTMENT M - Judge William Potter
Judicial Executive Assistant – Cindy Marshall 671-3553
(Located at Regional Justice Center, 200 Lewis Avenue, 10th Floor)

DEPARTMENT N - Judge Mathew Harter
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sue Curran 455-1330

DEPARTMENT O - Judge Frank P. Sullivan
Judicial Executive Assistant – Lori Parr 455-1334

DEPARTMENT P - Judge Sandra L. Pomrenze
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sharron Cope 455-1340

DEPARTMENT Q - Judge Bryce C. Duckworth
Judicial Executive Assistant – Kimberly Weiss 455-1345

DEPARTMENT R - Judge Bill Henderson
Judicial Executive Assistant – Nancy Diaz 455-1350

DEPARTMENT S - Judge Vincent Ochoa
Judicial Executive Assistant – Linda Titsworth 455-2718
(Located at Regional Justice Center, 200 Lewis Avenue, 10th Floor)

DEPARTMENT T - Judge Gayle Nathan
Judicial Executive Assistant – Caryn Pierce 455-0419


JUSTICE COURT - LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP 

200 Lewis (2nd Floor – RJC)
Las Vegas – NV 89155-2511 - 671-3116

Court Administrator - LaDeana Gamble

Executive Asssitant - Grissell Hernandez 671-3100

Court Education Division  671-3280

Civil/Small Claims/Eviction Division 671-3478

Criminal Records Division 671-3201

Traffic Citations Division 671-3444

Pre Trial Services Division 671-3285

Neighborhood Justice Center 455 - 3898

JUSTICE COURT DEPARTMENTS

Department 1 - Judge Deborah J. Lippis
Judicial Executive Assistant - Deborah Boyer 671-4624

Department 2 -Joseph S. Sciscento
Judicial Executive Assistant - Lulu Muaina 671-3353

Department 3 - Judge Janiece Marshall
Judicial Executive Assistant - Helene Gallegos-Falkner 671-3361

Department 4 - Judge Melissa Saragosa
Judicial Executive Assistant - Maureen Lowe 671-3367

Department 5 - Judge Cynthia Cruz
Judicial Executive Assistant - Norman Gante 671-3381

Department 6 - Judge William Kephart
Judicial Executive Assistant - Minddie Lloyd 671-3392

Department 7 - Chief Judge Karen P. Bennett-Haron
Judicial Executive Assistant - Delois Williams 671-3402

Department 8 - Judge Ann E. Zimmerman
Judicial Executive Assistant - Julie Weinner 671-3408

Department 9 - Judge Joe M. Bonaventure
Judicial Executive Assistant - Chryste Domingo 671-3330

Department 10 - Judge Melanie Andress-Tobiasson
Judicial Executive Assistant - Kristine Cowley 671-0602

Department 11 - Judge Eric A. Goodman
Judicial Executive Assistant - Iruka Atamoh 671-0836

Department 12 - Judge Diana L. Sullivan
Judicial Executive Assistant - Jennifer Clark 671-0842

Department 13 - Judge Suzan Baucum
Judicial Executive Assistant - Joey Phillips 671-3624

Department 14 - Judge Conrad Hafen
Judicial Executive Assistant - Angela Holland 671-3625

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regional Justice Center
200 Lewis Avenue
Las Vegas, NV 89155

Family Courts and Services Center
601 N. Pecos
Las Vegas, NV 89155

© 2009 Clark County Courts, Clark County, NV

Privacy Statement   Court Rules   Holidays   Links   Help   FAQ     

Nevada Supreme Court   Clark County   Telephone Directory   Site Map